
Muse Spark مقابل Mistral Large 4.0: معاينة في مواجهة نموذج مُطلَق
- OrcaجديدOrca: OrcaCyber Zero 1.52026-10-10$3.00 / $7.50 لكل مليون رمز · 72 tok/s
- openaiOpenAI: GPT-6.1 Sol2026-09-2952الذكاء
- anthropicAnthropic: Claude Sonnet 5.52026-09-2856الذكاء
- typesafeTypeSafe: Jev 1.132026-09-24$0.04 / $0.00 لكل مليون رمز · 737 tok/s
- OpenAIOpenAI: GPT-6 Luna2026-09-2238الذكاء
- OpenAIOpenAI: GPT-6 Sol2026-09-2248الذكاء
- AnthropicAnthropic: Claude Opus 5.52026-09-2258الذكاء
- xAIGrok 4.72026-09-2146الذكاء
- OrcaOrca: OrcaCyber Zero 1.02026-09-17$3.00 / $7.50 لكل مليون رمز · 35 tok/s
- OrcaOrca: OrcaVerify Text 1.02026-09-16$2.00 / $0.00 لكل مليون رمز · 821 tok/s
- DeepSeekDeepSeek: DeepSeek V4.1 Flash2026-09-1040الذكاء
- OpenAIOpenAI: GPT-6 Astra2026-09-0453الذكاء77البرمجة
- GoogleGoogle: Gemini 3.8 Flash2026-09-0241الذكاء76البرمجة
- AlibabaQwen: Qwen3.8 Max (0902)2026-09-0245الذكاء76البرمجة
- AnthropicAnthropic: Claude Fable 5.12026-09-0153الذكاء82البرمجة
- TencentTencent: Hy4 preview2026-08-28$0.83 / $2.50 لكل مليون رمز · 52 tok/s
- AlibabaQwen: Qwen3.8 Flash2026-08-26$0.15 / $0.47 لكل مليون رمز · 108 tok/s
- z-aiZ.ai: GLM 5.3 Flash2026-08-2642الذكاء72البرمجة
- DeepSeekDeepSeek: DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision (Exp)2026-08-21$0.22 / $0.66 لكل مليون رمز · 184 tok/s
- z-aiZ.ai: GLM 5.32026-08-1845الذكاء75البرمجة
هذه ليست معركة عادلة، وسيكون Mistral أول من يقول ذلك. Mistral Large 4.0 أُعلن عنه في 6 أكتوبر 2026 كمعاينة عامة تحت الاسم المستعار "le Chonk" — وهو مزيج من الخبراء بتريليون معامل و52 مليار معامل نشط، ويصف نفسه بأنه لا يزال يتحسّن، مع وعد بتوفير الأوزان بحلول نهاية أكتوبر. Muse Spark 1.3، وهي نقطة التحقق الحالية لـ Muse Spark من Meta، طُرحت في 2 سبتمبر 2026 وظلت مستقرة منذ ذلك الحين. إن مقارنة نموذج معاينة بنموذج مطروح خطأ فئوي إذا كنت تختار بنية تحتية للإنتاج، وتمرين مفيد حقًا إذا كنت تحاول معرفة أي من الخطين المتاخمين للأوزان المفتوحة يستحق اهتمامك خلال الربعين القادمين. أي الأمرين تفعله يغيّر كل استنتاج أدناه، لذا تُبقي هذه المقالة السؤالين منفصلين.
أين يقف كل واحد منهم في الواقع
Muse Spark is a family, not a model. Muse Spark 1.1 arrived July 16, 2026, Muse Spark 1.2 on August 5, and Muse Spark 1.3 on September 2, all from Meta Superintelligence Labs, all sharing a 1,048,576-token context window. Muse Spark 1.3 gained its max reasoning setting on September 4. It is live, priced, documented and stable — and the family's pricing has not moved in three consecutive releases.
Mistral Large 4 is at the other end of its lifecycle. The announcement is unusually candid about it: a public preview on Mistral Studio today, weights "by the end of the month", a model that "continues to improve rapidly as we refine it", currently being red-teamed with cybersecurity partners and vetted organisations under reduced moderation. It was trained from scratch on 3,800 NVIDIA Grace Blackwell GPUs in Mistral's own European datacentres, and Mistral is explicit that sovereignty is the point — a European-hosted, self-deployable model for organisations that cannot accept provider-level refusals mid-incident.
هذا الفرق في درجة النضج هو أول ما ينبغي أن يُؤخذ في الحسبان عند التقييم، وهو ليس انتقاصًا. فالمعاينة التي ستتغير هي معاينة لا ينبغي أن تبني عليها بعدُ خط أنابيب معتمدًا؛ أما النموذج المُصدَر الذي لم يتغير خلال ستة أسابيع فهو النموذج الذي يمكنك البناء عليه.
الأرقام المستقلة
Both rows are Artificial Analysis' hosted measurements; neither is a vendor claim, and the listing names Mistral's entry "Mistral Large 4 Preview".
• مؤشر الذكاء — Muse Spark 1.3 (max): 48، المرتبة 24 من 217. Mistral Large 4 Preview: 38، المرتبة 66 من 217.
• Cost per index task — Muse Spark 1.3: $1.60. Mistral Large 4 Preview: $1.13. Mistral is cheaper per completed task despite the lower score.
• سرعة الإخراج — Muse Spark 1.3: 121.9 رمزًا في الثانية، المرتبة 43 من أصل 186. Mistral Large 4 Preview: لم تُقَس، ولم يُنشر أي رقم. في معاينة تُقدَّم من عنقود داخلي واحد، فإن سرعة غير مقيسة ليست مستغربة، ولا تزال تمثل فجوة.
• الإسهاب — Muse Spark 1.3: 170 مليون رمز إخراج على المؤشر. Mistral Large 4 Preview: 200 مليون، ويوصف بأنه شديد الإسهاب. الأفضلية لـ Muse Spark.
• List pricing — Muse Spark 1.3 at $1.25 in / $4.25 out with cached input at $0.15, flat. Mistral Large 4 is currently on a sale rate reported at $0.68 in / $2.09 out with cached input at $0.07, against regular rates of $1.36 and $4.18. Mistral's own public pricing page still shows a generic "Mistral Large" figure and does not list Large 4, so the documentation page is the authoritative source and the sale rate is the one to verify before you commit.
اقرأ ذلك الجدول بوصفه بيانًا عن اليوم، وسيقول شيئًا محرجًا بعض الشيء بالنسبة إلى Meta: النموذج الأرخص هنا هو الأدنى في النقاط، وهو أدنى بعشر نقاط على المؤشر. اقرأه بوصفه بيانًا عن معاينة، وسيقول شيئًا أكثر فائدة — تكلفة التشغيل تنافسية بينما القدرة لم تصل بعد، وهذا هو شكل نموذج لديه مجال للتحرك ومورّد سعّر وفقًا لذلك.

تعارض نافذة السياق، مذكور بدلًا من أن يُحل.
Mistral's own model card gives Mistral Large 4 a 1-million-token context window. Artificial Analysis' listing for the same model shows 524,000 in its specification panel and describes it as "520k tokens" in the prose. We are not going to average those. One of the two is wrong, or one is describing a configuration the other is not, and we could not resolve it from the public record. What we can say is that the vendor figure is more specific about modality and architecture and the analyst figure is more specific about cost and task performance, so neither source dominates. If window size matters to your decision, verify it against the API before you commit — this is exactly the kind of discrepancy that propagates into production unnoticed.
فيما يخص الوسائط، لا يوجد تعارض ولا غموض: كلا النموذجين يستقبلان النص والصورة ويعيدان النص. وتضيف بطاقة تعريف نموذج Mistral Large 4 الاستدلال كوسيط إخراج، وتُدرج ضمن ميزاته المخرجات المهيكلة، واستدعاء الدوال، والأسئلة والأجوبة على الوثائق، وإكمال البادئة، والمعالجة على دفعات، والوكلاء والموصلات. ويستقبل Muse Spark 1.3 النص والصورة والفيديو ويعيد النص، مع سلّم استدلال يمتد من الحد الأدنى إلى الحد الأقصى. ومن اللافت أن أياً من النموذجين لا ينشر رقمًا للحد الأقصى لرموز الإخراج أمكننا التحقق منه — وهو أحد المواضع القليلة في المجال الحالي التي لا يقول فيها نموذج طليعي من مختبر كبير ذلك ببساطة.
ما يدّعيه كل مورّد، يبقى في جانبه الخاص
Mistral's announcement leans on vertical strengths rather than a general scoreboard. Vendor-reported and unreproduced: DeepSWE v1.1 at 61.7%, SWE-Atlas-QnA at 59.4%, Terminal-Bench 4 at 28.3%, a Combined Coding Agent Index of 49.8%, AutomationBench at 59.9%, AA-Briefcase at 1,393 Elo, a second-place 3.74 out of 5 in Surge AI's blind human coding evaluation, 42% on Dense 200 visual grounding, 93.3% attack resistance on Lakera B3, and a cybersecurity pitch that is the real differentiator — top five on the Artificial Analysis Cyber Index, 82% on a reproduce-and-patch task that Mistral claims is the highest of any model, and 93% on Cybench. Mistral's own framing of that last point is that several leading closed models, Claude Opus 5.5 and GPT-6 Astra among them, score near zero on the same test because they refuse the task rather than fail it.
تُعدّ أرقام Meta الخاصة بـ Muse Spark 1.3 لوحة نتائج عامة الأغراض للأداء الوكيلي: DeepSWE v1.1 عند 75.4، وOSWorld 2.0 عند 66.9، وTerminal-Bench 2.1 عند 76.4 مع وكيل Terminus 2، وMCP-Atlas عند 89.2، وGDPval-AA v2 عند 1,754، وSciCode عند 58.5، وHLE-Diamond من دون أدوات عند 26.1، وJobBench عند 61.8.
بالكاد تتقاطع القائمتان. DeepSWE v1.1 هو التقييم الوحيد الذي ينشره كلاهما، وهناك تزعم Meta تحقيق 75.4 مقابل 61.7 لـ Mistral — فجوة واسعة بما يكفي لتصمد أمام اختلافات أدوات التقييم، وإن لم نُعِد إنتاج أيٍّ منهما. وفي كل مكان آخر، قاس المورّدون ببساطة أشياء مختلفة، ولهذا تستند المقارنة الصادقة إلى الصفوف المستقلة أعلاه لا إلى تكديس هذين الجدولين.

السؤال الذي يفصل بينهم فعليًا: الأوزان المفتوحة
هذا هو المحور الذي يلمّح إليه عنوان المواجهة، وهو المحور الذي يكون فيه النموذجان منتجين مختلفين حقًا وليس نسختين إحداهما أفضل والأخرى أسوأ من الشيء ذاته.
لدى Mistral Large 4 مسار معلن نحو أوزان قابلة للتنزيل، وُعد بها بحلول نهاية أكتوبر 2026، مع ادعاء مرافق بأنه يتفوق على أي نموذج مفتوح الأوزان طُوّر في الولايات المتحدة أو أوروبا. وإذا تحقق ذلك، فإنه يصبح أكبر إصدار أوروبي مفتوح الأوزان وخيارًا حقيقيًا للمؤسسات التي تحتاج إلى الاستضافة الذاتية. لاحظ أن الترخيص غير مسمّى على بطاقة النموذج حتى كتابة هذا النص، وأن مستودع Hugging Face لم يكن متاحًا للقراءة العامة عند فحصنا، لذا فالشروط التي ستصل بموجبها تلك الأوزان لا يمكن معرفتها بعد — وهي فجوة لن نتجاهلها، لأن الترخيص في الإصدارات مفتوحة الأوزان غالبًا ما يمثل القصة كلها.
The Muse Spark line is not an open-weight line. Muse Spark 1.1, 1.2 and 1.3 are closed and served through Meta's own API. What does carry weights is a separate member of the family under its own name — Muse Spark Open, an 816B-total / 42B-active release whose repository was created on September 15, 2026, sat gated and unannounced for four weeks, and was published with a licence by Meta on October 15, 2026. That timeline is the part we can state flatly, because the repository timestamps and the licence date are in the artefact. What is not confirmed is how good it is: Meta has not published the evaluation report behind its own scorecard, so treat the Open weights as their own question rather than as a newer version of Muse Spark 1.3. Anyone comparing Mistral's open-weight promise against Muse Spark 1.3 is comparing two different distribution models, not two capability tiers.
Which means the decision rule is simple and has almost nothing to do with the index. If you must run the model on your own hardware, in your own jurisdiction, under your own policies, this comparison has one candidate and it is the Mistral one, subject to what its licence says when the weights appear. If you are buying an endpoint, the Mistral preview is currently the lower-scoring and cheaper option against a shipped model that beats it by ten index points.
البناء بالاعتماد على أيٍّ منهما دون الارتباط الدائم به
OrcaRouter routes Muse Spark 1.2 and Muse Spark 1.1 at Meta's list price with 0% markup passed through, alongside 200+ models on one API, with automatic failover and a routing DSL for splitting traffic between them. Mistral Large 4 is not on our catalogue, and Muse Spark 1.3 is not either — so we are not going to pretend this matchup can be run end-to-end on one of our keys today. What the pass-through model is good for here is the specific thing this matchup needs: as Mistral's sale pricing and its weight release both land within weeks of each other, a routed key means a price change or a new open build shows up on our side the same day it shows up on theirs, rather than at the next contract renewal.

ما يجب فعله هذا الشهر
If your decision can wait until the end of October, wait — the single most consequential fact about Mistral Large 4 is not yet published, and it is the licence on the weights rather than any number in this article. If it cannot wait, the comparison as it stands today is between a preview at $0.68 / $2.09 on sale with a 38 index score and no measured output speed, and a shipped model at $1.25 / $4.25 with a 48 index score, roughly 122 tokens per second and six weeks of stability behind it. The preview is cheaper per task today and will almost certainly be a different model by the time anyone reads this; the shipped one is ten points stronger and will not have changed. Neither of those is a recommendation, because the deciding factor is whether the weights Mistral promised are something you need — and that is not a benchmark question.
نتيجة كهذه تذكّر أيضًا بأن أخطاء النماذج موثّقة بالفعل: فالحوادث المتعلقة بالذكاء الاصطناعي وإخفاقات الوكلاء الكامنة وراء نماذج هذه الفئة تُجمع في the OrcaRouter AI Incident Archive، حيث يحمل كل مدخل مصادره الخاصة ودرجة خطورته ودرجة ثقته وعلامة كونه محل نزاع.
مقارنات في هذه المقالة2
مستخرج من هذه المقالة · المعايير: Artificial Analysis · يُحدَّث يوميًا
